?

Log in

 
 
12 October 2009 @ 10:55 pm
House, Sports Night, True Blood  
01-88 House (season 6)
89-121 Sports Night
122-149 True Blood

No hotlinking, comment, credit; textless icons aren't bases, please don't alter them.
Please DO NOT upload these elsewhere (ie, Fanpop).

Teaser:
teaser teaser
teaser teaser

1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55
56 57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64 65
66 67 68 69 70
71 72 73 74 75
76 77 78 79 80
81 82 83 84 85
86 87 88 89 90
91 92 93 94 95
96 97 98 99 100
101 102 103 104 105
106 107 108 109 110
111 112 113 114 115
116 117 118 119 120
121 122 123 124 125
126 127 128 129 130
131 132 133 134 135
136 137 138 139 140
141 142 143 144 145
146 147 148 149


I've got a smaller, more random House icons to sift through and post tomorrow!
 
 
 
Shane: House: Before the Deadfishingvegas on October 13th, 2009 02:59 am (UTC)
asjhajkdfgadhgdakhagkljgajkdagd

THIS IS GORGEOUS.

Stealing some House and Felicity from Sports Night. Thank you!
Why do we need to negate everything?!: Lisa Cuddy - but there is a secret smilecutting_onions on October 13th, 2009 03:02 am (UTC)
OH #50!! The prettyness♥♥♥

And #3 = AWESOME!
The Cat Whispererbonorattle on October 13th, 2009 03:08 am (UTC)
Your icons are always drop dead gorgeous. Took practically all the House MD ones, obviously. Will definitely credit ♥

jukebox_grad: hmd: house: massagejukebox_grad on October 13th, 2009 03:23 am (UTC)
Thank you! ♥ And to be a total tease: the next batch = nekkid!Hugh ;D
EVIE -- ♫ ♪: house md: cuddy ~ smilepottermanic on October 13th, 2009 03:13 am (UTC)
Oh my god i don't know where to start, how gorgeous!

Snagging #18 and #109 (why so adorable Felicity?) and will credit hun!
Jackie-O: {house} kissscottsnbritts on October 13th, 2009 03:22 am (UTC)
These are gorgeous!!
and, ahahah #3 is my absolute favorite :D
Jen: tv - [house] pritty hairsmaybethistime on October 13th, 2009 03:29 am (UTC)
Took #1, 4 & 19 -- thanks!
astonishingly boring: House: and Alvie Go Youflippet on October 13th, 2009 03:38 am (UTC)
Oh, snookie, your icons are always the best! I'll have to come back for a ton of the House and SN ones, especially since we're starting a new SN rewatch discussion over at keytus_tv. Yay! Perfect timing. :-)
Gemma -jacks_echo on October 13th, 2009 03:40 am (UTC)
Its so rare to ever see anyone do a big post and for there to be more then one tv show I know let alone more then one I like so this is like christmas! taken lots of house and true blood and will credit thank you :)
crumpled_up: nothing elsecrumpled_up on October 13th, 2009 03:42 am (UTC)
AS;DLKFA'S;DLFJA;SDLKF'A;SLDKF'AD SO GORGEOUS. I'M SO SNAGGING QUITE A FEW HOUSE ONES. I JUST WISH I COULD FIGURE OUT WHICH ONES I WANT. ;ALSKDJF;LASKDJF;LKAS;DJF I WISH I HAD MORE ICON SPACE. GAH.
a royal mistressblanchetts on October 13th, 2009 03:43 am (UTC)
LOL @ #3
helen_burnshelen_burns on October 13th, 2009 03:46 am (UTC)
love #36. so great. thanks!
wild with hopelissie_pissie on October 13th, 2009 03:46 am (UTC)
50 IS SO FUCKING MINE, OKAY. I LOVE SO MANY OF THESE IT'S UNREAL. 2, 3, 15, 24, 26, 36. I am happy you found time to make things!!
loudxmusicloudxmusic on October 13th, 2009 03:54 am (UTC)
These are so pretty! I am seriously in love with 27 and 143 especially. :)
london_fan: House/Cuddy - Light my fire!london_fan on October 13th, 2009 04:11 am (UTC)
LMAO! I was so waiting for icons with House's faces and his hilarious attempts at sign language! :D

Bonus laugh for #3! :)
sistasouljah99: glee : tina : kissed a  girlsistasouljah99 on October 13th, 2009 04:52 am (UTC)
There is too much awesomeness in this post. Apron twins, miming. 86 is my favorite. Lin-Manuel AND basketball. My two favorite things. ♥
fabiola91 on October 13th, 2009 05:01 am (UTC)
Um, snagging every single Sports Night icon. I rarely watch this episode because I am such a dork when it comes to Dana/Casey and to know it is over kills me. :(
hello, i love you. tell me your name.: cameron|this twirl i'm in(to)mabe85 on October 13th, 2009 05:25 am (UTC)
Saving the 2 Cameron ones :)
Also some stuff from the TB batch.
alaplage: chase/cameron animatedalaplage on October 13th, 2009 05:35 am (UTC)
the house stuff is SO fantastic! love the coloring on everything.
alaplage: chase/cameron animatedalaplage on October 13th, 2009 05:36 am (UTC)
AAAAAHAHAHHA #3!
Clara: mcdonnell: i'm cuuutehouseforlife on October 13th, 2009 06:30 am (UTC)
LOVE LOVE LOVE ALL THE HOUSE ONES! i love how you make them so crystal clear but NOT oversharpened. beautiful ♥
jolie chèvre diable: [claire novac - you seemed so very glad]familiardevil on October 13th, 2009 08:07 am (UTC)
OOOH TRUE BLOOD ICONS<3 The Jessica/Hoyt ones are making me super happy. Snagging some, will credit if used!
nitsanitsa_maro on October 13th, 2009 10:18 am (UTC)
Amazing batch, i have no words ! Meming for future use ♥
Hannah Banana!: House; Seriously; you can't!hazz23 on October 13th, 2009 10:28 am (UTC)
What an epic post. House, Sports Night and True Blood!!!

House ones are especially awesome. #24 and 60 = lol
#36 is stunning. Great stuff
snagged a bunch
thanks will credit
Katharinakateliciously on October 13th, 2009 04:02 pm (UTC)
Lovely arts. #3, 19, 43 and 47 are cool. Will friend you. ♥
scarlettcallingpiper on October 13th, 2009 04:56 pm (UTC)
heya love your icons and would like to invite you to come and apply to elite_brunettes where weekly challenges will take place of lovely brunette celeb ladies. if you wish to apply please do so HERE
A. M. R.: HMD | GH | Jumpindigo_inferno on October 13th, 2009 06:20 pm (UTC)
Most awesome and the colouring's really pretty! ♥
Emily: Cuddy and Houseemm210 on October 13th, 2009 08:45 pm (UTC)
These are fantastic!!! I've stolen a whole bunch and will certainly credit. Number 3 made me LOL. Seriously. :)

Thank you!
moo?: Chase - locker room BWikilledkenny86 on October 13th, 2009 09:44 pm (UTC)
Those are stunning! I took #3 (lol!), #14-15, #18, #26-29, #35-37, #41 and #45 :)
(Deleted comment)
C: incendiary • fabiola91.staticnight on October 13th, 2009 11:11 pm (UTC)
Obviously this post was doomed to make me love it. DOOMED.
Steph: house wilson duobarefootbeach on October 14th, 2009 01:08 am (UTC)
oh man! i love cook!house and all the icons of him and wilson making meatballs ftw....i may snatch that up for later brotp use....

also, love the cut man cometh. one of my favorite sn episodes of all time :)
Scully_Dscully_d on October 14th, 2009 02:33 pm (UTC)
I love Jesse ones <3 thanks for him and Deborah :)
truebloodv3truebloodv3 on October 15th, 2009 03:15 am (UTC)
BEAUTIFUL WORK!!
wow, snagged a bunch #122, #127, #140, #143, #146, #149
stunning.
This Is An Outrage!: the awesomessrslypau on October 15th, 2009 11:14 am (UTC)
These are awesome! Snagging some of Cuddy's =D
pumppis: Perverted timespumppis on October 17th, 2009 06:00 pm (UTC)
OMG! Your House icons are absolutely gorgeous! :O
I'm taking many many and many more. Thank you!:)
kieran (say goodbye to sunshine, sunshine): btvs - {buffy}smirk_dog on October 19th, 2009 03:21 pm (UTC)
snagged too many of chaseface to count.
one big blonde jokeecstace on October 25th, 2009 03:23 am (UTC)
taking a bunch of House, thanks!!
25lively: amber25lively on November 3rd, 2009 11:08 pm (UTC)
Took 19 and 49 (will credit). Thanks!
The Sarcastic Typosarcasticsra on November 9th, 2009 08:56 am (UTC)
Ooh, totally snagging 115. Lovely!
everybody__lieseverybody__lies on December 3rd, 2009 10:33 am (UTC)
These are beautiful. You have lovely coloring. <3
hockypockyhockypocky on December 13th, 2009 05:23 pm (UTC)
OMG these icons are priceless!! ♥ Took number 17 n 23.... will credit!! Thx for sharing!!
salt shakers & matchsticksquovadimus83 on June 19th, 2010 07:08 pm (UTC)
yay for Sports Night ♥
M: Stock : rainbow sockslookturtles on January 4th, 2011 04:06 am (UTC)
I absolutely love these. Took a pile of Sports Night.
Takeitharaisingirl99 on June 17th, 2011 05:25 am (UTC)
Snagging 104 and will credit. Thank you! :)
Arkadyarkady_ on December 27th, 2011 02:19 pm (UTC)
Taking a bunch of Sport Night, thank you!